Dear Visitor,

This information describes how to manage the official website of Gamm System Srl and with reference to the processing of the personal data of users, identified or identifiable, who consult it and interact with it and with web services accessible by telematic means.

The information is provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 (Code for the protection of personal data) and is based on Recommendation No. 2/2001 on minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online in the European Union, adopted on May 17, 2001 by the Group established by Article 29 of Directive No. 95/46 / EC.

The information includes the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the "GDPR").

In particular, the present disclosure aims to provide news regarding the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection. The information is provided only for the official Gamm System Srl website and not for other external websites, possibly consulted by the user through links.

 

Holder

The data controller is the legal representative of Gamm System Srl, in writing or by going directly to Via dei Mille 7 26100 Cremona: telephone +39 0372 25137, e-mail info@gammsystem.com

Mode and place of processing of collected data

Method of treatment

The Data Controller processes the Personal Data of Users by adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.

Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may have access to the Data subjects of the persons involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Place

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the headquarters of Gamm System Srl and are only handled by technical personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated, except in cases expressly provided for by law. No third party collects personal data through this website.

Times

The personal data provided by users are used only to perform the service or provision requested and expressed in the purposes of processing and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose. The Data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always ask for the interruption of treatment or deletion of data.

Purposes of the processing of collected data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the site to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the User, Managing addresses and sending email messages, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Statistics. The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning.
Access log data with IP addresses are stored on server hosting the site for a period of 6 months.

The data of the webserver logs could be used, in the cases foreseen by the law, to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
The systems hosting the web site are protected by a firewalling system and are replicated to ensure proper storage and availability.

The Google Analytics tracking code is installed on the website.
The data is recorded by the Google Analytics service and is stored on Google servers for a standard period of 26 months.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the 'sender address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

No data sent to the e-mail addresses or sent via the form is saved on the servers where the website resides.

Summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 18 of the GDPR). In accordance with the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

In order to simplify the procedures for submission and reduce the time for feedback, please submit your requests , referred to in the previous paragraph, to Gamm System Srl, in writing or by going directly to Via dei Mille 7 26100 Cremona: telephone +39 0372 25137, e-mail info@gammsystem.com.

Personal Data Collection

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contacting the User

Mailing List or Newsletter (This Site)

By registering to the mailing list or the newsletter, the User's email address is automatically entered in a list of contacts to which email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional, relating to this Site may be transmitted. The User's email address could also be added to this list as a result of registration to this Site or after having made a purchase. Personal data collected: Email and Name.

Contact form (This Site)

The User, by filling out the contact form with his own Data, consents to their use to respond to requests for information, estimates, or any other nature indicated by the header of the form. Personal data collected: Email and Name.

Management Addresses and sending Mail

These services allow you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User. These services could also allow to collect data relating to the date and time of display of messages by the User, as well as the user's interaction with them, such as information about clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

MAILUP

Mailup is an address management service and sending email messages provided by Mailup Spa. Personal data collected: Email and Nome.Luogo of the treatment: ITALY - Privacy Policy: https://www.mailup.it/informativa-privacy/

Third part services

These services allow this site to collect data from your accounts on third-party services and perform actions with them. These services are not activated automatically, but require the express permission of the User.

Access to the Twitter account (Twitter, Inc.)

This service allows this Website to to connect with the user's account on the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc. Personal data collected: Various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.
Treatment: USA - Privacy Policy https://twitter.com/en/privacy

Access to the Facebook account ( This Website)

This service allows this Site to connect with the User's account on the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Permissions required: Sharing, Insight and Likes.
This treatment: USA - Privacy Policy https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Interaction with Social Networks

These services allow interaction with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this site. The interactions and information information acquired from this Site are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings related to each social network. In the case where a service of interaction with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service , the same collects traffic data related to the pages in which it is installed.

+1 Button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Treatment data: USA - Privacy Policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it&gl=it

Linkedin button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

Linkedin button and social widgets are services of interaction with the Linkedin social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation .
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Treatment data: USA - Privacy Policy https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

"Like" and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Treatment location: USA - Privacy Policy https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage data.
Treatment location: USA - Privacy Policy  https://twitter.com/en/privacy

Player Pinterest ( Pinterest, Inc.)

The Pinterest button is a service of interaction with the Pinterest social network, provided by Pinterest, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Treatment location: USA - Privacy Policy https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

Content on external platforms

These services allow you to view contents hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this site and interact with them.In the case in which a service of this type is installed , it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data related to the pages in which it is installed.

Video Vimeo (Vimeo, LLC)

Vimeo is a video content visualization service managed by Vimeo, LLC which allows this application to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.
Treatment location: USA - Privacy Policy https://vimeo.com/privacy

Widget Youtube Video (Google Inc.)

Youtube is a video content display service managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Treatment location: USA - Privacy Policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it&gl=it

Google Font (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a service visualization of character styles managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such contents within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookies and data
Treatment location: USA Privacy Policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it&gl=it

Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such contents within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data
Treatment location: USA Privacy Policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it&gl=it

Chat of Tawk.to (Tawk.to Inc.)

Tawk.to Chat is an online chat service managed by Tawk.to Inc. that allows this site to integrate such content within of your pages
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data
Treatment location: USA Privacy Policy: https://www.tawk.to/legal/